MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Williamstown Chamber     Williams College     Your Government     Land & Housing Debate
Search
McCann Technical School Bus Routes 2019
01:40PM / Tuesday, September 03, 2019
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — McCann Technical School opens for the school year Thursday, Sept. 5. Freshman should report to the cafeteria on arrival, sophomores and juniors to their technical areas and seniors to the gym.

Start at 8 a.m. and dismissal at 2:45 p.m.


Cheshire/Adams        (10th; a.m. 715 / p.m. 611)
 

6:58     425 Wells Road
7:00     Wells Road at Pine Valley
7:02     63 Wells Ave.
7:03     Route 8 at Briggs Drive
7:05     Route 8 at Arnold Court
7:15     Old Windsor Mill
7:16     Commercial at Leonard
7:18     Commercial at Glenn
7:19     Commercial at Liberty
7:23     Adams Community Bank
7:25     Columbia at Harding
7:28     Columbia at Burt


Adams                        (9th, 414)

7:06    127 Alger St.
7:08     East Harbor at Wells Road
7:10     1350 Wells road
7:12     202 Orchard St.
7:14     Orchard at Leonard
7:16     Orchard at Kingsmont
7:17     Orchard at E. Orchard Terrace
7:19     Orchard at East Street
7:20     Summer at Smith
7:22     Summer at Hoosac
7:24     North Summer at Murray
7:26     North Summer at Turners
7:28     North Summer at Anthony
7:30     North Summer at Lime
7:33     Howland at Newark
7:35     Howland at former Goodwill

Florida    Small Bus 1 (818)

6:45        9 Main Road, Monroe
6:55        8 Kingsley Hill Road
7:01        79 Mohawk Trail
7:02        9B North County Road
7:05        115 Central Shaft Road
7:06        169 Central Shaft Road
7:07        217 Central Shaft Road
7:08        59 Stryker Road
7:12        191 Daniels Road
7:15        Daniels at Walker Street
7:16        164 Walker St.
7:19        West Shaft Road

Florida   Bus 2    (a.m. 830 / p.m. 225)

6:50        207 Whitcomb Hill Road
7:00        Moores Road
7:05        4 Olsen Road
7:20        Rock Manor Trailer Park
7:22        Mohawk Forest entrance
7:24        Union Street at Cliff Street

Williamstown/North Adams    (8th, 713)

6:31        3832 Hancock Road
6:32        3811 Hancock Road
6:34        Hancock Road at Clark Road
6:39        3211 Hancock Road
6:40        2517 Hancock Road
6:45        2167 Hancock Road
6:48        710 Hancock Road
6:55        Route 7 at Mount Greylock High driveway
7:00        Williamstown Rotary
7:05        411 North St.
7:07        Route 7 at North Hoosac Road
7:10        Sand Springs at Mountainview
7:12        Bridges at White Oaks
7:14        North Hoosac at Henderson
7:17        Cole Avenue at Spirit Shoppe
7:19        Cole Avenue at Saulnier
7:22        Route 2 at Hamel Road
7:23        Route 2 at Ashton Avenue
7:24        Route 2 at George Avenue
7:25        Route 2 at Versaille Avenue
7:26        Route 2 at Phelps Road
7:27        Route 2 at Protection Avenue
7:28        Route 2 at Greylock Avenue
7:29        Route 2 at College
7:30        Route 2 at Brayton Hill
7:31        Route 2 at Marion Avenue
7:32        Route 2 at Richview Avenue
7:33        Route 2 at Charles Street
7:35        West Main at High Street
7:38        State Street at Furnace
7:40        State Street at Walnut
7:41        State Street at Oak
7:43        Old State Street at Dean Street


Savoy                (220)

6:17        1143 Main Road
6:22         West Road, Plainfield
6:27        275 Loop Road
6:29        Loop Road at Horton
6:37        47 Chappell
6:42        Chappell at Briar
6:52        Loop at Haskins
6:57        Griffin Hill
7:00        133 Center
7:01        202 Center
7:05        Center at Adams Road
7:12        250/154 Route 8A
7:13        194 Windsor Road
7:16        168 Main
7:22        709 Savoy Road
7:24        East Road at Walling
7:26        East Road at East Hoosac
7:28        East Road at Anthony
7:30        East Road at Spring Road
7:32        307 East Road
7:35        Wheel Estates

Lanesborough        (7th, 417)

6:25        Route 7 at North Main Street
6:28        76 Brodie Mountain Road
6:31        Bailey Road at Silver Street
6:35        Bailey Road at Victoria Lane
6:36        Bailey Road at Route 7
6:37        Route 7 at Bridge Street
6:38        Route 7 at blue house
6:40        Bull Hill at Sunrise
6:41        Bull Hill at Wesley
6:42        Balance Rock Road at Orebed Road
6:45        Miner Street
6:49        End of Summer Street
6:50        Old State Road at Glasswork
6:58        Outlook Avenue
7:15        470 West Road
7:20        West Road at Fisk
7:21        West Road at Notch
7:22        Friend at East Walnut
7:23        Friend at Sayles

North Adams/Clarksburg    (3rd, 227)

7:05        Beaver Street    (p.m. 408)
7:07        Beaver at Crest (p.m. 408)
7:10        Cross Road, east
7:12        Middle Road, south
7:14        Natural Bridge Road
7:15        Franklin at Maple
7:16        Franklin at Wells Avenue
7:17        Barth at Central Avenue
7:19        Eagle at Hospital Avenue
7:20        Eagle at Hall Street
7:21        River at Houghton 
7:22        River at Temple

Clarksburg/North Adams (6th, 408)

6:50        Ashton Ave at Kately Lane (p.m. 227)
6:52        Mass Ave at Doanes Lane (p.m. 227)
6:54        Mass Ave at Protection (p.m. 227)
7:00        Mass Ave at Roberts Drive (p.m. 227)
7:05        Houghton Street (p.m. 227)
7:08        North Houghton Street (p.m. 227)
7:12        West Cross Road (p.m. 227)
7:14        Four Corners at Gleason (p.m. 227)
7:16        Middle Road, north (p.m. 227)
7:18        Horrigan Road (p.m. 227)
7:22        State Park (p.m. 227)
7:27        River Road
7:29        Red Mills
7:34        Union at Cliff Street
7:35        Church Street
7:37        Church at Washington
7:38        Church at Davenport

p.m. to Stamford School


Central Berkshire        (4th, 707)

6:10            Route 8 at Glen's Store
6:12            330 Main St.
6:20            110 Old Windsor Road
6:21            Old Windsor Road at Johnson
6:27            Corner of North and Franklin
6:28            Corner of Pleasant and Ensign
6:30            Dalton post office
6:32            Dalton Restaurant
6:37            South Street at Richard Drive
6:42            Route 8 at Golf Road
6:43            896 Cheshire Road
6:45            711 Cheshire Road
6:53            Route 8 at Ingles
6:56            Route 8 at Adams Community Bank
7:00            Richardson at School Street
7:02            Cheshire Post Office
7:04            Windsor Road at Furnace Hill
7:08            866 Notch Road
7:15            459 Stafford Hill Road
7:17            662 Stafford Hill Road
7:19           1005 Stafford Hill Road
7:19            959 Sandmill Road
 

Readsboro 

6:37           Band stand
6:45           Alpenwald

Comments
More Featured Stories
Williamstown.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved