MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Williamstown Chamber     Williams College     Your Government     Land & Housing Debate
Search
2012 Bay State Games ISF Figure Skating Results
04:22PM / Monday, February 13, 2012
Print | Email  
Important
0
Interesting
0
Funny
2
Awesome
0
Infuriating
0
Ridiculous
0

 

2012 Bay State Games

ISI Figure Skating Results

 

 

Event 1: Artistic FS4

Female 9-11 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Katie Stapleton

Elite

5

Second

Mauryn Tyack

Individual

4

Third

Lainey Braun

FMC Fall River

2.5

Third

Madelyn Morrissey

Sharper Edge

2.5

Fifth

Chloe Bryne

Elite

1

 

Event 2: Artistic FS4

Mixed 12-14 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Carly Jennings

Cape Ann

5

Second

Meghan Shaffer

FMC Natick

4

Third

Austin StPierre

FMC Natick

3

Fourth

Heather Morton

FMC Natick

2

Fifth

Elizabeth Pier

FMC Marlboro

1

  

Event 3: Artistic FS4

Female 15 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Alexis Nixon

Winterland

5

Second

Nyomi Warren

FMC Natick

4

Third

Emily Smith

FMC Natick

3

Fourth

Nicole Smith

Elite

2

Fifth

Emily Askwyth

Cape Ann

1

 

Event 4: Artistic FS4

Female 15-17 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Alisha McGuire

Elite

5

Second

Juliana Nicolosi

FMC Fall River

4

Third

Lucy Bergemann

FMC Natick

3

 

Event 5: Artistic FS5

 

Female 11-12 Years:

 

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

 

First

Francesca Verna

FMC Natick

5

 

Second

Isabelle Driscoll

Pilgrim Blades

4

 

Third

Elana Sargent

Elite

3

 

Fourth

Kelly Murray

Cape Cod Ice

2

 

Fifth

Danielle Shaw

Winterland

1

 


Event 6: Artistic FS5

Female 15 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Severine McElrath

FMC Natick

5

Second

Jessica Worrall

Individual

4

Third

Danielle Donovan

Winterland

3



Event 7: Artistic FS6

Female 10-13 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Gabrielle Izzo

Individual

5

Second

Bethany Lee

FMC Marlboro

3.5

Second

Sofia Hennessey

Individual

3.5

Fourth

Lily Green

FMC Taunton

2

Fifth

Jordyn DiLorenzo

Winterland

1



Event 8: Artistic FS6

Female 14-16

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Rebekah Leahy

Winterland

5

Second

Jessica Shaw

Winterland

4

Third

Brandi Weyers

FMC Greenfield

3

Fourth

Maddie Humphrey

FMC Greenfield

2



Event 9: Artistic

Female 17-18 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Chelsea Flaherty

Elite

5

Second

Alexandra Nagurney

FMC Greenfield

4

Third

Katherine Koes

FMC Greenfield

3

Fourth

Nicole Brow

Pilgrim Blades

2


Event 10: Artistic FS7

Female 13-17 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Ashlee Wright

Winterland

4.5

First

Ryan Donahue

Cape Cod Ice

     4.5

Third

Madelyn Driscoll

Pilgrim Blades

     3

Fourth

Olivia Morrissey

Sharper Edge

     2



Event 9: Artisitc FS7

Female 13-17 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Ashlee Wright

Winterland

4.5

First

Ryan Donahue

Cape Cod Ice

4.5

Third

Madelyn Driscoll

Pilgrim Blades

3

Fourth

Olivia Morrissey

Sharper Edge

2



Event 10: Artistic FS6

Female 17-18 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Chelsea Flaherty

Elite

5

Second

Alexandra Nagurney

FMC Greenfield

4

Third

Katherine Koes

FMC Greenfield

3

Fourth

Nicole Brow

Pilgrim Blades

2



Event 11: Freestyle 6

Female 13 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Lily Green

FMC Taunton

5

Second

Shannon Donahue

Winterland

4

Third

Nikki Montanaro

Elite

3

Fourth

Bethany Lee

FMC Marlboro

2



Event 12: Freestyle 6

Female 15-18 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Chelsea Flaherty

Elite

5

Second

Jessica Shaw

Winterland

4

Third

Alexandra Campbell

FMC Marlboro

3

Fourth

Elise Borkin

Franklin Blades

2



Event 13: Freestyle 7

Female 13-14 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Olivia Morrissey

Sharper Edge

5



Event 14: Freestyle Silver

Female 9-10 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Jiali Mulvey

Cape Ann

5

Second

Kimberly Way

Cape Ann

4

Third

Meilan Mulvey

Cape Ann

3

Fourth

Meghan Foley

FMC Natick

2

Fifth

Johanna Couture-Porcaro

Cape Ann

1



Event 15: Freestyle Silver

Female 11 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Madelyn Morrissey

Sharper Edge

5

Second

Elana Sargent

Elite

4

Third

Katie Stapleton

Elite

3

Fourth

Sophia Verna

FMC Natick

2



Event 16: Freestyle Silver

Female 12 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Kayley Wright

Cape Ann

5

Second

Paris Baker

Winterland

4

Third

Kayla Granahan

Sharper Edge

2.5

Third

Kelly Murray

Cape Cod Ice

2.5

Fifth

Victoria Subritzky-Katz

Individual

1



Event 17: Freestyle Silver

Male 14 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Austin StPierre

FMC Natick

5



Event 18: Freestyle Silver

Female 13-14 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Meghan Sullivan

Winterland

5

Second

Maddie Kerber

FMC Greenfield

4

Third

Marygrace Pier

FMC Marlboro

3

Fourth

Amy Yannizze

FMC Greenfield

2

Fifth

Alexandra Arnaud

Cape Ann

1



Event 19: Freestyle Silver

Female 15-17 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Alexis Nixon

Winterland

5

Second

Nyomi Warren

FMC Natick

4



Event 20: Freestyle Gold

Female 12-14 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Nicole Keeley

Elite

5

Second

Caitlin Rodway

Elite

3.5

Second

Ayla Senecal

FMC- Forest Park

3.5

Fourth

Samantha Way

Cape Ann

2



Event 21: Freestyle Gold

Female 15-17 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Alaina Clark

Elite

5

Second

Alexandria Weinstein

New England

4

Third

Nicole Brow

Pilgrim Blades

3

Fourth

Rebekah Leahy

Winterland

2

Fifth

Mehan Tupper

Cape Ann

1



Event 22: Frestyle Platinum

Female 13-17 Years:

Place

Skates Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Cassandra Cole

Nashoba Valley

5

Second

Tess Perrone

Winterland

4

Third

Ashlee Wright

Winterland

3

Fourth

Ruth Lee

FMC Marlboro

2

Fifth

Stephanie Rodway

Elite

1



Event 23: Freestyle 1

Female Adult:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Renee Ladurantaye

FMC Taunton

5



Event 25: Freestyle Bronze

Female 18 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Michelle Carrigan

Elite

5

Second

Hannah Chisholm

Elite

4



Event 26: Freestyle Bronze

Female Adult:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Susan Essig

FMC Greenfield

5



Event 27: Artistic FS3

Female 21 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Aimee Kelleher

Pilgrim Blades

5



Event 28: Freestyle 4

Female 8-10 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Gabrielle Zehme

FMC Natick

5

Second

Alexa White

FMC Taunton

4

Third

Sabrina Ryan

FMC Natick

3

Fourth

Madeline Flipski

FMC Natick

2

Fifth

Meghan Foley

FMC Natick

1



Event 29: Freestyle 4

Female 11-12 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Elizabeth Pier

FMC Marlboro

5

Second

Carly Jennings

Cape Ann

4

Third

Nadia Lawrence

Franklin Blades

3

Fourth

Sophia Verna

FMC Natick

2



Event 30: Freestyle 4

Female 13-14 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Meghan Shaffer

FMC Natick

5

Second

Catherine Rafuse

FMC Taunton

4

Third

Ashley Weimert

Panache

3

Fourth

Amanda Schell

Winterland

2



Event 31: Freestyle 4

Female 15-17 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Kelsey Girard

Winterland

5

Second

Lindsey Perry

FMC Taunton

4

Third

Raquel Jacobs

Elite

3

Fourth

Lucy Bergemann

FMC Natick

2

 

Event 32: Freestyle 5

Female 11-12 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Francesca Verna

FMC Natick

5

Second

Erica MacSweeney

Individual

4

Third

Danielle Shaw

Winterland

3

Fourth

Kelly Odowd

FMC Natick

2



Event 33: Freestyle 5

Female 13-16 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Olivia Morris

Elite

5

Second

Dana Beauregard

Individual

4

Third

Danielle Donovan

Winterland

3

Fourth

Kimberly Goodwin

Individual

2



Event 34: Freestyle 1

Female 8 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Victoria Laub

Babson

5

Second

Katelyn Flynne

FMC Natick

4

Third

Kelsey White

FMC Taunton

3



Event 35: Freestyle 1

Female 9-10 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Ella Stanwood

Cape Ann

5

Second

Yvonne Koperek

FMC Springfield

4

Third

Chistina Hennessey

Individual

3

Fourth

Kavya Rajagopalan

FMC Natick

2

Fifth

Sophie Lynch

Pilgrim Blades

1



Event 36: Freestyle 1

Male 9-10 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Brandon Vallone

Individual

5

Second

Nathan Harwood

FMC Springfield

4



Event 37: Freestyle 1

Female 11-13 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Sarah Catron

Winterland

5

Second

Emma Chisholm

Elite

4

Third

Gabriella Stornaielo

Pilgrim Blades

3



Event 38: Freestyle 2

Female 8-10 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Amelia Opsahl

FMC Greenfield

5

Second

Liliana Baker

Winterland

4

Third

Amy Petralia

Cape Ann

3

Fourth

Ila Bartenstein

Individual

2

Fifth

Juliana Almeida

FMC Fall River

1



Event 39: Freestyle 2

Female 11-13 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Jamie-Lynn Choquette

FMC Taunton

5

Second

Lauren Ziino

FMC Fall River

4

Third

Abigail Judson

Winterland

3

Fourth

Amelia Bauer

FMC Fall River

2

Fifth

Brigit Ferry

FMC Greenfield

1



Event 40: Freestyle 3

Female 7-9 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Sophia Morrissey

Sharper Edge

5

Second

Abigail Morrissey

Sharper Edge

4

Third

Samantha Sebastiano

FMC Natick

3

Fourth

Reagan Shippee

FMC Greenfield

2

Fifth

Hannah Purcell

Freedom FSC

1



Event 41: Freestyle 3

Female 10 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Savannah Steinberg

FMC Natick

5

Second

Lucy Steinberg

Pilgrim Blades

4

Third

Sara Bryan

Winterland

3

Fourth

Julia Milczanowski

Cape Cod Ice

2

Fifth

Samantha Nicolosi

FMC Fall River

1



Event 42: Freestyle 3

Female 12-14 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Isabelle Dodd

Cape Cod Ice

5

Second

Melissa Mello

Winterland

4

Third

Anna Eppihimer

FMC Natick

3

Fourth

Brooke Wong

FMC Natick

2

Fifth

Emma Powers

FMC Natick

1



Event 43: Freestyle Bronze

Female 7-9 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Sophia Morrissey

Sharper Edge

5

Second

Amelia Opsahl

FMC Greenfield

4

Third

Juliana Bent

FMC Fall River

3

Fourth

Reagan Shippee

FMC Greenfield

2

Fifth

Rose Stefanidakis

Pilgrim Blades

1



Event 44: Freestyle Bronze

Female 10-13 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Julia Milczanowski

Cape Cod Ice

5

Second

Julia Adrian

FMC Natick

4

Third

Sara Bryan

Winterland

3



Event 45: Artistic FS1

Female 8-9 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Ella Stanwood

Cape Ann

5

Second

Rose Stefanidakis

Pilgrim Blades

4

Third

Victoria Laub

Babson

3

Fourth

Christina Hennessey

Individual

2



Event 46: Artisitc FS1

Female 10-11 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Sarah Catron

Winterland

5

Second

Gabriella Stornaielo

Pilgrim Blades

4

Third

Kavya Rajapopalan

FMC Natick

3

Fourth

Elizabeth Shayevich

FMC Natick

2



Event 47: Artisitc FS1

Female 18 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

Second

Felicia Eckert

FMC Natick

4



Event 48: Artistic FS2

Female 9-10 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Liliana Baker

Winterland

5

Second

Juliana Almeida

FMC Fall River

4



Event 49: Artistic FS2

Female 11-12 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Amelia Bauer

FMC Fall River

5

Second

Tori Konicki

FMC Auburn

4

Third

Abigail Judson

Winterland

3



Event 50: Artistic FS2

Female 17 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Michelle Carigan

Elite

5



Event 51: Artistic FS3

Female 7-10 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Alessandra Alves

FMC Fall River

5

Second

Abigail Morrissey

Sharper Edge

4

Third

Savannah Steinberg

FMC Natick

3

Fourth

Juliana Bent

FMC Fall River

2



Event 52: Artisitc FS3

Female 11-12 Years:

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Abigail Glick

Individual

5

Second

Alexa Parham

Winterland

4

Third

Jayda Jones

Pilgrim Blades

3

Fourth

Isabelle Dodd

Cape Cod Ice

2


Event 53: Artisitc FS3

Female 13-15

Place

Skaters Name

Representing

Team Points

First

Olivia Erickson

Pilgrim Blades

5

Second

Julia Adrian

FMC Natick

4

 


Comments
More Featured Stories
Williamstown.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved