MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Williamstown Chamber     Williams College     Your Government     Land & Housing Debate
Search
Miss Hall's School Announces Head's List, Honor Roll
01:36PM / Tuesday, February 20, 2018
Print | Email  

PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Miss Hall's School has announced 46 local students among the 140 girls schoolwide named to the Head's List and Honor Roll for the first semester, which ended Jan. 24.

For Head's List recognition, students must have taken five major, full-credit courses and must maintain a minimum grade-point average of 92, with no single grade below B-plus.

For Honor Roll recognition, students must have taken five major, full-credit courses and must maintain a minimum grade-point average of 86, with no single grade below B-minus.

 

Head's List

Grade 12: Kelsey Brown, of Lee; Lillian (Lilly) Climo, Great Barrington; Shae Daley, Pittsfield; Anouk Jolly, Lenox; Olivia Kinne, Pittsfield; Mariah Lewis, Williamstown; Jayme McGuigan, Pittsfield; Samantha (Miriam) Myers, Great Barrington; Shanti Nelson, Lenox; Katherine (Kitty) Sheridan, Stockbridge; and Elizabeth (Libby) Tagliaferro, Pittsfield.

Grade 11: Trudy Fadding, of Glendale; Haylee Gleason, Pittsfield; and Faia Kronick, Pittsfield.

Grade 10: Emily Carmel, of Pittsfield; Maya Creamer, Pittsfield; Ria Kedia, Pittsfield; Lanna Knoll, Great Barrington; and Isabelle Lapierre, Dalton.

Grade 9: Nicole Forman, of Hillsdale, N.Y.

 

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Cristina Aillon, of Pittsfield; Madison Bellemare, Hoosick Falls, N.Y.; Isabelle (Bella) Currie, Dalton; Gabrielle Hinkley, Dalton; Emily Hunter, West Stockbridge; Michela Laurin, Pittsfield; and Tyra Price, Pittsfield.

Grade 11: Charlotte Adelson, of Lee; Samantha Elliott, Pittsfield; Mary Howe, Pittsfield; Allison Lamke, Lenox Dale; Andrea (Andi) Loehr, Pittsfield; Merriam Lrhazi, Lee; and Aysha Vadukul, Great Barrington.

Grade 10: Ella Biancolo, of Pittsfield; Evelyn (Evie) Brown, Lee; Siena Gamberoni, Richmond; Angela Guachione, Pittsfield; Meredith Hall, Adams; Emma Kotelnicki, Dalton; Soleil Laurin, Pittsfield; and Kathryn (Kat) Sirois, Stockbridge.

Grade 9: Anna Claire Korenman, of Pittsfield; Talia McElhiney, Great Barrington; Gabriela (Gabby) Nicholson, Williamstown; and Dillon Rodgers, Pittsfield.

Comments
More Featured Stories
Williamstown.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved