BCC Honors Academic Achievement at Upcoming Convocation02:10PM / Friday, October 19, 2018 | |
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College will recognize the academic achievements of 120 students during an Honors Convocation Program on Thursday, Oct. 18.
Each honored student ranks in the top 5 percent of the college with a grade point average of 3.75 or better in courses totaling at least 12 credits.
Massachusetts
Adams: Rebekah L. Baker, Alexandria T. Brandon, Michelle M. Briggs, Laurie A. McArthur, Kelsy M. Nixon, Cameron J. Winter
Ashley Falls: Tracy M. Stoddard
Becket: Emily M. Linendoll
Cheshire: Shannon M. Gwozdz, Michaela M. Larkin, Melissa L. Pantano, Lillian R. Sartorius, Kia Yang
Chester: Ramsey A. El Taieb
Clarksburg: Stephanie J. Rogers
Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, Deidre S. Brainerd, Oksana O. Dix, Jessie C. Downer, Colleen M. Moran
Drury: Allison F. Andrews
Great Barrington: Denise M. Foss, Kassidy J. O' Leary, Sandra D. Sermini-Curtiss
Haverhill: Abigail S. Shin
Hinsdale: Shawn C. Leary, Melody A. Marcella, Hannah M. Martin, Patricia A. O'Brien, Paige R. Speth
Housatonic: Gregory P. DiLisio
Lanesborough: Savanah S. Brown, Katherine A. Burr, Emily E. Kaufman, Alexander S. Kusick
Lee: Tyler V. Buratto, Megan A. Scapin, Alicia A. Starsja
Lenox: Marybelle L. Burns, Kaylee P. Dondi, Lior J. Gazit, Kaung M. Htay, Andrew J. LaDouceur, Cami M. Smachetti
Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar
New Marlborough: Kristin E. Sanzone
North Adams: Sarah E. Adriance, Meghan M. Birch, Chandler E. DeGrenier, Nataliya M. Houghton, Nicole L. Maloney, Amy L. Wood
Peru: Jessica M. Burdick
Pittsfield: Rachel N. Arseneau, Stephanie L. Aube, Johannah L. Barenski, Emma H. Barile, Kevin P. Beaulieu, Kyle N. Berard, Destiny L. Bigelow, Jamie L. Brown, Kelsey M. Brundige, Valerie E. Buckley, Laura C. Burgess, Brittney A. Collins, Rebecca L. Cook, Britney D. Danials, Hannah M. Dargi, Alison M. Drozd, Lauren M. Eichorn, Spencer E. Ferro, Sonia M. Garcia-Rijos, Christine L. Garrity, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Jared E. Gerard, Adlai N. Greene, Thomas E. Gwinnell, Jared A. Haddad, Jill E. Hersey, Carly F. Holmes, Jisen Hu, Amy L. Hunt, Hahna Kim, Jessica J. Levy, Robyn E. McCabe, Jack-Line A. Mercado, Mireille Moussoyi, Molly E. Najimy, Thien C. Nguyen, Brian M. Palmieri, Jimmy Phan, Samantha A. Phillips, Lindsey A. Schnopp, Gabriel J. Schultheis, Malila Siv, John J. Spence, Jacob N. Tiffany, Carmen E. Villalobos Guevara, Soncere M. Williams, Rachel R. Zink-Kavey, Ryan E. Zurrin
Savoy: Caleb L. Keels
Sheffield: Eastlynd K. Bates, Andrew J. Turnbough
South Lee: Lauren A. Mullen
Stockbridge: Theresa A. Kelly
Tyringham: April A. Curtin
West Stockbridge: Elizabeth M. Dionne, America L. Lopez, Almena M. Moore Boyd
Williamstown: Ashley Jolin, David A. Jolin, Sarah E. Turgeon
Windsor: Jonathan R. Bailey
Vermont
Stamford: Melina M. Nunes
Whitingham: Brittany L. Condon
|