BCC Announces Spring Semester Dean's List11:30AM / Monday, July 08, 2019 | |
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has announced its spring 2019 Dean's List.
To be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.
The following students qualified for High Honors:
Massachusetts
Abington: Victoria Lehtonen
Adams: Jasmine Hyatt, Megan Meczywor, Samantha Rodriguez, Andrea Roya, Keira Stern, Madeline Zelazo
Ashley Falls: Dawn O'Neil
Becket: Leah Brooks, George Crochiere, Amanda Hall, Elizabeth Webb
Berkshire: Grace Kelley
Cheshire: Christopher Bolen, Vanessa Cook, Michaela Larkin, Kayla Noyes. Kia Yang
Chester: Ramsey El Taieb
Cummington: Meghan Griffith
Dalton: Shawna Axenroth, Angela Colson, Nicole Gingras, Colleen Moran, Theresa Quagliano
East Otis: Leigha Chaffee
Great Barrington: Julie Doty, Denise Foss, Alexander Kinstle, Kassidy O' Leary, Tess Stafford,
Hancock: Nicholas Kroboth
Hinsdale: Alicia Autenrieth, Shawn Leary, Melody Marcella, Chelsea Mason-Basiliere, Patricia O'Brien
Lanesborough: Devin Buda, Brianna Chilton, Patricia Hubbard
Lee: Sophia Burnell, Emmett Burnham-Lemaire, Liza Citron, Jennifer Copper, Rhonda Fujan, Cameron Loehr, Joseph Nichols, Megan Scapin, Caitland Stalker, Alicia Starsja, Amanda Terzigni
Lenox: Melinda Brickle, Marybelle Burns, Cassandra Byrnes, Amillie Coster, Kaung Htay
Mill River: Nicole Kotsos
North Adams: Sarah Adriance, Stephanie Ahearn, Timothy Brames, Timothy Duncan, CraigWilliams
Peru: Cassidy Brewer, Jessica Burdick
Pittsfield: Kendra Alden, Lia Algerio, Dorcas Archer, Marie Blankson, Tyra Cannady, Tinamarie Carpenter, Lisa Cook, Rebecca Cook, Travis Costello, Brittany Czarnecki, Britney Danials, Allina DiNicola, Alison Drozd, Stacey Ellery, Loretta Francoeur, Emily Gosselin, Adlai Greene, Nicole Haas, Jill Hersey, Jennifer Hickey, Carly Holmes, Jisen Hu, Edward Hughes, Summer Jadallah, Julia Kalinowsky, Thomas Kassmieh, Hahna Kim, Chase Klemansky, Morgan La Douceur, Katie Lauzon, Diana Leibinger, Jessica Levy, Oki Loftus, Marilyn Maison, Ian Moore, Taylor Morgan, Shaun Osoro, Jimmy Phan, Lauren Phillips, John Philp, Steven Poripski, Alyssa Puntin, Maggie Pytko, Nadja Ramos, Joanna Rivera, Zackery Robinette, Elizabeth Russell, Ernestina Sackey, Namasaran Samassi-Fofana, Gabriel Schultheis, Lisa Soucy, Chazity Stimpson, Colleen Sullivan, Benjamin Tierney, Juana Valqui, Soncere Williams, Justin Winn, Danielle Zieba
Savoy: Cynthia Keels
Sheffield: Eastlynd Bates, Rossi Johnston
Stockbridge: Theresa Kelly
Williamstown: Alecia Briggs, Noah Howard, Iain Kuttner, Madeline Manfredi, Sarah Turgeon
Windsor: Jonathan Bailey
New York
Amenia: Victor Amarillas
New Lebanon: James Fuller
Spencertown: Kate VanAlstyne
Stephentown: Ashley Broderick
The following students qualified for Honors:
Connecticut
Canaan: Kaitlynn Huften
Falls Village: Tivon Hall-Love
Lakeville: Bailey Derr
Westport: Cole Quinn
Massachusetts
Adams: Allison Armata, Colleen Baker, Tucker Beliveau, Alexandria Brandon, Mallory Field, Nathan Lapine
Ashley Falls: Allison Casey, Erik Hunker
Becket: Bridget Benoit
Belchertown: Fiona Murphy
Cheshire: Yohannes Lantz, Shelby Provencher, Yormary Shogren, Bradley Swicker
Cummington: Brianna Heon
Dalton: Shaina Benham, Courtney Corbett, Dalton Dean, Jessie Downer, Ryan Hayes, Renee Saville
East Otis: Viviane Komenda-Scherer
Great Barrington: Thor Brantly-Boutin, Sheila Francisco, William Moro, Camille Stanton, Ned Torrico
Hinsdale: Caramia Castagna, Casey Hopkins, Austin O'Brien, Paige Speth
Housatonic: Danielle Lis, Erin Trombley
Lanesborough: Savanah Brown, Cole Seaman
Lee: Emma Bartini, Shane Cloutier, Ethan Costi, Cassidy Crawford, Taylor Fera, Alyssa Forzano, Kyle Gangell, Julian Nejaime, Michelle Schleimer, Padraic Sullivan, Brianna White-Hill
Leeds: Cheyenne Robair
Lenox: Suzanne Cotton, Jon Hurley, Meet Patel, Kati Perry, Viet Nam Pham, Cami Smachetti
Lenox Dale: Nora Powers
Mill River: Emma Billard
Monterey: Hunter Andrus
New Ashford: Matthew Bainbridge
New Marlborough: Jordan Chretien, Kristin Sanzone
North Adams: Misty Bentley, Kaitlyn George-Sanchez, Paige McCarron, Michael Morris, Travis Murach, Ronald Sage
Otis: Bryan Arnold, Nissa Curtin
Peru: Kyle Gallup
Pittsfield: Sahra Abderrahim, Charity Ainooson, Kevin Aldam, Marguerite Atwood, Sun Bae, William Baker, Natalie Batho, Kevin Beaulieu, Carol Bennett, Jill Benson, Ciara Berkeley, Timothy Black, Megan Blanchard, Christine Borrero, Shirley Borrero, Mark Brazeau, Frederick Conyers, Kaylin Davis, Ana Dermody, Kenyarda Dickerson, Brittany DiNicola, Jennifer Downs, Marcus DuRant, Arianna Evans, Anne-Marie Ezoua, Patricia Fortier, Marianne Fresia, Sonia Garcia-Rijos, Amy Gates, Amanda Gerry, Rachel Gillette, Camila Gomez, Luke Hibbard, Madalin Holden, Rebecca Hughes, Taylor Johnson, Stephanie Johnston, Tara Jones, Beckie Kiernan, Andrea Kirby, Emery Korte, Donna Kushi, Elizabeth Kwaw, Alyssa Latimer, Larry Leavitt, Devine Lebeau-Harrigan, Hannah Lifvergren, Daniel Love, Amy MacDonald, Melyissa Maloy, Madisyn Manzella, Coral Marine, Kyle Marquis, Erin McKeon, Brandon McKinney, Mariana Melo, Mathieu Moreau, Kimberly Moro, Stacie Morris, Evelyn Musacchio, Krystal Napravnick, Amanda Nefreres, Flavio Olazabal, Kestrel Padgett, Brian Palmieri, Danielle Perry, Kiana Pierce, Cameron Pope, Brooke Powell, Justin Rathbun, Cody Reagon, Francisco Santana, Cassandra Simmons, Jessica Twing, Shila Vallencourt, Christian Valuski, Carmen Villalobos Guevara, Rebecca Wall, Maxwell Whalen, Kaitlyn Wiles, Joseph Williams, Artsem Yakavets, Rachel Zink-Kavey, Ryan Zurrin
Savoy: Crystal Harrington
Sheffield: Emily Shaw
South Lee: Lauren Mullen
Springfield: Leah Radner
West Springfield: Lauren Scholpp
West Stockbridge: America Lopez
Windsor: Ethan Tuck
New York
Austerlitz: Megan Magner
Averill Park: Natalie Emery
East Chatham: Dakota Curtsinger
Vermont
Bennington: Michael Marchetti, Peter Sorensen
Stamford: Melina Nunes
|